Privacy Policy

I, Annette Lodge, acknowledge and respect the privacy of individuals. This policy indicates the way in which I will manage your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Unless otherwise stated by you, you acknowledge and consent to the use or disclosure of your personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy and/or as permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

COLLECTION OF DATA

I may collect personal data from you including but not limited to your name, address, telephone number and email address, when you knowingly provide such data during a visit to my Website or when you enquire about, and/or during inspections of, artworks I have for sale.

USE OF COLLECTED DATA

Personal data that you submit to me may be used by me for normal business purposes including contacting you for the purpose of providing products or services and for statistical purposes.

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

Personal data that you submit to me will only be disclosed to a third party if I am required by law to disclose such data or I have your prior permission.

ACCURACY, SECURITY and ACCESS

I will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data I collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date, and is secured from misuse. You can request access to and correction of any personal data I may hold concerning you. You may also request that I delete your personal data. Deletion of data is subject to legal requirements which may require me to retain data for a prescibed period.

WEBSITE and EMAIL NEWSLETTERS

Each time you visit my website my server collects anonymous information relating to your web browser, operating system and IP address. This information is used for statistical purposes. A Cookie is a small file that my web server may send to your computer when you visit my website. The Cookie is stored on your computer, but does not send me your identity or any data about your computer. The Cookie, if sent, is used to assist in your navigation of our site. You may subscribe or unsubscribe to or from any of my Email newsletters from the link on the home page of my website.

OTHER QUESTIONS

If you have any questions or require clarification or assistance with any aspect of the above information please contact me the contact form.